Bobby

Real name: Robert Harper
Born: 28 January 1944, Boundary Park Hospital, Oldham
Schools: High Crompton Secondary, Shaw, Oldham
1st Wife Joan, Married 1964, Separated 1968. 2 sons, Robert (1965) & Darren (1969)
2nd Wife Yvonne, Married 1971. 1 daughter, Joanne (1972)

Tommy

Real name: Thomas Derbyshire
Born: 27 June 1938, Oldham
Schools: Henshaw Secondary School, Oldham
1st Wife Margaret. 2 daughters, Janette and Julie
2nd Wife Hazel. 2 daughters, Kelly-Anne and Zoe. 1 son, Luke (1996)