Look-in cover


Collect-a-page

Collect-a-page

Real Name: Robert Harper
Birthdate: 28 January 1946
Birthplace: Oldham
Birthsign: Aquarius
Height: 1.63m (5ft 4 in)
Weight: 60kg (132 lb)
Hair: Black
Eyes: Dark Grey
Education: Secondary Modern
Home: Oldham
Family Details: Wife Yvonne, daughter Joanne and sons Darren and Robert
Hobbies: Fishing, writing songs
Pets: Dog, horses
Favourite Group: Dr. Hook
Favourite Food: Sausage Sandwiches
Favourite Drink: Coke
Car: Rolls Royce
Previous Jobs: Welder
First Record Bought: Yakkety Yak by The Coasters
Favourite Record: Three Times a Lady by The Commodores
Favourite TV Show: Russ Abbot's Madhouse
Childhood Hero: Max Wall (still my hero)
Superstitions: None
Likes: Scruffy dogs
Dislikes: Grumpy people